The Rodney Myers Memorial Run Around Egg Hill
10-miler and Relay Race

April 3, 2016  Spring Mills, PA


We would especially like to thank the following:

Business Sponsors: The Bicycle Shop,   Rapid Transit Sportswear,   Brothers Pizza of Centre Hall, Willowbank, Ltd.,   Penns Valley Veterinary Clinic,   Nittany Valley Running Club, ReMax/Tom Cali/Ellen Kline,  Elk Creek Cafe + Aleworks,   Christopher Kunes,   Green Drake Art Gallery, ALK Source Materials, Inc.,  Mifflinburg Bank, Penns Valley YMCA,  Hosterman and Stover Hardware,  Shunk's Kitchens,   Millheim Small Engine Sales and Service, Karl Eric Leitzel Studio.

Volunteers: Members of the Penns Valley track and cross country teams, and Jimmy Brown of Hampton's Battery F (cannon).

Scott and Jodi Butler - Race Directors

 

13th Annual Rodney Myers Memorial Run Around Egg Hill 10 Miler and Relay

 

Results by Nittany Valley Running Club

 

April 3, 2016
Spring Mills, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

Solo Runners                     

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                    ————  
    1      OpM  A J Kelly, 34, Altoona, PA                   55:16  
    2    1 M20  Joshua Velez, 20, Lewistown, PA              59:24  
    3    1 M50  Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA
                                                           1:01:01  
    4    1 M40  Costas Maranas, 48, State College, PA      1:02:25  
    5    2 M40  Shundai Li, 42, State College, PA          1:02:31  
    6    1 M30  Bruno Salcedo, 31, State College, PA       1:04:18  
    7    1 M60  Tom Cali, 61, State College, PA            1:04:29  
    8    2 M30  Bob Shafer, 35, Bellefonte, PA             1:04:32  
    9    3 M30  Alan Effrig, 37, State College, PA         1:08:41  
   10    3 M40  Scott Martell, 41, Centre Hall, PA         1:08:44  
   11      OpW  Lauren Leonard, 31*, Huntingdon, PA        1:12:36  
   12    2 M20  Kyle Houser, 21, Woodward, PA              1:13:40  
   13    4 M30  Adam Weiser, 37, Northumberland, PA        1:13:54  
   14    4 M40  Eric Feagley, 44, Huntingdon, PA           1:15:15  
   15    3 M20  Nate Kruis, 23, Altoona, PA                1:15:59  
   16    5 M30  Brock Rider, 37, Spring Mills, PA          1:16:08  
   17    1 W20  Julie Kulig, 27*, Rebersburg, PA           1:17:15  
   18    2 W20  Jenna Mansberger, 27*, Huntingdon, PA      1:18:55  
   19    5 M40  Joshua McCracken, 43, Millheim, PA         1:19:50  
   20    1 JrM  Daniel Kozar, 18, Centre Hall, PA          1:20:31  
   21    1 W40  Sarah Farrant, 43*, Boalsburg, PA          1:20:37  
   22    2 M50  Jim Sellmer, 55, State College, PA         1:20:51  
   23    6 M40  Todd Smith, 49, Bellefonte, PA             1:21:02  
   24    3 W20  Briana Baier, 26*                          1:21:07  
   25    6 M30  Dan Murphy, 34, State College, PA          1:23:14  
   26    1 W30  Darcy Houseknecht, 30*, Port Matilda, PA   1:24:38  
   27    7 M40  Joel Niemann, 41, Bellefonte, PA           1:25:15  
   28    8 M40  Koji Toyokawa, 42, State College, PA       1:27:02  
   29    2 W40  Sharon Lupo, 41*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA    1:27:38  
   30    1 W50  Lynda Federinko, 52*, Spring Mills, PA     1:28:53  
   31    3 W40  Christina Ombalski, 40*, Julian, PA        1:30:20  
   32    4 W20  Molly Nulty, 24*, State College, PA        1:32:03  
   33    3 M50  Geoff Kingsley, 50, Spring Mills, PA       1:32:06  
   34    2 W30  Mamiko Funahashi, 35*, State College, PA   1:33:18  
   35    7 M30  Shuichi Funahashi, 34, State College, PA   1:33:20  
   36    3 W30  Kylee Ammerman, 35*, Bellefonte, PA        1:33:37  
   37    4 M50  John Pringle, 54, State College, PA        1:33:55  
   38    4 W40  Jean Brownstead, 42*, Port Matilda, PA     1:34:18  
   39    5 M50  Marty Mazur, 59, State College, PA         1:34:52  
   40    9 M40  John Sheehan, 46, Boalsburg, PA            1:35:32  
   41    5 W40  Jennie Toyokawa, 42*, State College, PA    1:35:34  
   42    6 W40  Kelly Moran, 47*, Spring Mills, PA         1:37:40  
   43    4 W30  Sara Lajeunesse, 38*, State College, PA    1:37:42  
   44    2 M60  Marvin Hall, 61, State College, PA         1:38:10  
   45   10 M40  David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA         1:38:16  
   46    5 W30  Tara Tomrelle, 36*, Centre Hall, PA        1:41:58  
   47    4 M20  Marc Wilkins, 27, Drums, PA                1:44:40  
   48    6 W30  Tracy Langkilde, 39*, Port Matilda, PA     1:44:44  
   49    1 JrW  Destiny Vanada, 14*, Spring Mills, PA      1:54:36  
   50    7 W30  Caye Gummo, 30*, Boalsburg, PA             2:03:13  
   51    5 M20  Warren Blume, 28, Millheim, PA             2:10:32  
   52    8 W30  Charlene Vanada, 38*, Spring Mills, PA     2:13:34  
   53    9 W30  Genia Harpster, 39*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
                                                           2:22:09  
* indicates females

Teams

PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME
—————                   ————————                    ————

1. Squicciawede+1/2 lst overall team
    1  Anna Squicciarini*, State College, PA      1:07:31  
    1  Josh Wede, State College, PA                          

2. Lionscar lst team Men
    2  Joel Kramer, State College, PA             1:12:15  
    2  George Dieffenbach, Lionscar Om                       
    2  Mike Poorman, Lionscar Om                             

3. Perry's Angels lst team Family
    3  Marlee Kwasnica*, State College, PA        1:14:04  
    3  Tony Kwasnica, State College, PA                      
    3  Anna Kwasnica*, State College, PA                     

4. Team Winkelblech 2nd team Family
    4  Paul Winkelblech, Centre Hall, PA          1:18:28  
    4  Riley Winkelblech, Centre Hall, PA                    
    4  Lukas Winkelblech, Centre Hall, PA                    

5. Smithsonians 3rd team Family
    5  Thad Smith, Spring Mills, PA               1:24:33  
    5  Annie Smith*, Smithsonians Fm                        
    5  Vince Smith, Smithsonians Fm                          

6. G Times 3 lst team Mixed
    6  Rich Greene, Lock Haven, PA                1:24:56  
    6  Rob Greene, G Times 3 Mx                              
    6  Julie Greene*, G Times 3 Mx                           

7. Wenricks (Chilly Cheeks) 4th team Family
    7  Forrest Wenrick Jr., Woodward, PA          1:30:32  
    7  Crystal Wenrick, Wenricks  Cc Fm                      

8. We Are…crazy lst team Women
    8  Kathy Coursen, Centre Hall, PA             1:40:07  
    8  Bracinna Wolf, We Are…crazy Of                      


Return to home page